Best Maxtester 720c Access Otdr Reviews & Alternatives

A maxtester 720c access otdr can be a great investment for those who want to simplify their work needs. With the increase in standing desk popularity, many people looking for the best maxtester 720c access otdr feel overwhelmed by the wide range of options available. From traditional maxtester 720c access otdr  to convertible models, the dizzying slew of choices might make you feel the need to take advantage

What are the features that make the best maxtester 720c access otdr? These compact and convenient maxtester 720c access otdr are easy to install and easy to use at the same time. And then there’s the price! Below, we’ll run through the average maxtester 720c access otdr cost of some of the most popular types, so you can get a good idea of where to start with your budget.

The reasons you should trust us

We recommend products in each review using an intensive research process, spending hours combing through the best available models on Amazon. For a product to make our list of top picks, it must hold a solid sales record on Amazon, have consistently positive customer reviews, and offer unique features, among other factors. After narrowing down our recommendations, we conduct additional research to ensure that the products meet our standards. Once we conclude the research phase, we craft a well-rounded, user-friendly article that includes our recommended products and additional information to help homeowners like you make the right purchase. The following key factors are considered when analyzing:

  • The quality of maxtester 720c access otdr
  • Each product’s design
  • How it’s built
  • Price comparison
  • How durable [replace-keyword] is
  • Features
  • Cost-effectiveness
  • Versatility
  • Product usability
  • The functionality of the maxtester 720c access otdr
  • Performance of the products
  • Product dimensions and weight
  • Return policy and warranty, and more.

Best maxtester 720c access otdr & Features

1. Portable TinySA Spectrum Analyzer,SEESII Upgraded V0.3.1 Handheld Tiny Frequency Analyzer 100kHz to 960MHz MF/HF/VHF UHF Input,Signal Generator with 2.8 inch Touch Screen with ESD Protect Function

Features :

  • 【Frequency Range 】Tiny Spectrum Analyzer with two inputs, high quality MF/HF/VHF input for 0.1MHZ-350MHz, lesser quality UHF input for 240MHz-960MHz. Switchable resolution bandpass filters for both ranges between 2.6kHz and 640kHz. Color display showing 290 scan points covering up to the full low or high frequency rangefrequency range. The tinySA contains all the components of a conventional heterodyne swept spectrum analyzer.
  • 【Built-in Calibration Signal Generator】When not used as Spectrum Analyzer it can be used as Signal Generator, MF/HF/VHF sinus output between 0.1MHZ-350MHz, UHF square wave output between 240MHz-960MHz. Built-in calibration signal generator that is used for automatic self test and low input calibration.
  • 【Tiny Spectrum analyzers & ESD Function】Switchable resolution bandpass filters for both ranges between 2.6kHz and 640kHz.Color display showing 290 scan points covering up to the full low or high frequency range. Bulit-in rechargeable battery allowing a minimum of at least 2 hours portable use.The performance of the 2021 latest version 3.1 will be more stable and sensitive, with a new ESD protrcted function enable the product to have a higher antistatic level and a longer service life.
  • 【PC Control】Connected to a PC via USB it becomes a PC controlled Spectrum Analyzer.The USB interface implements the Serial over USB (CDC) protocol and there is a large set of commands that can be invoked over the serial interface. These command can be used to perform measurements or update internal settings. The driver for Windows will install automatically after connecting to a Windows PC. The driver for Linux is built into the kernel.
  • 【Package List】1x Tiny Spectrum Analyzer; 2 x 20cm RF Cable;1 x USB Cable;1 x SMA Female to Female Connector;1x Touchscreen Pen;1 x SMA Telescopic Antenna.It’s very useful as an antenna analyzer for your ham station, easy to set without fancy calibration.The firmware of the tinySA can be updated by the user. New versions of the firmware needed please contact seller for download link.

2. Klein Tools VDV501-851 Cable Tester Kit with Scout Pro 3 for Ethernet / Data, Coax / Video and Phone Cables, 5 Locator Remotes

Features :

  • Cable tester tests voice (RJ11/12), data (RJ45) and video (coax F-connector) terminated cables with clearly defined results
  • Measure cable length up to 2000 feet (610 m)
  • Test for Open, Short, Miswire or Split-Pair faults
  • Backlit LCD screen displays cable length, wiremap, cable ID and test results
  • Trace cables, wire pairs and individual conductor wires with multiple style tone generator (requires analog probe Cat. No. VDV500-123; sold separately)
  • Hub blink mode to identify port location on a hub or a switch
  • LanMap and CoaxMap Location Remotes (5 each) map and ID multiple cable runs in a single step

Additional Info :

Item Dimensions
Height 1.5
Width 3.2
Length 6.9
Weight 1.12

3. Klein Tools ET310 AC Circuit Breaker Finder with Integrated GFCI Outlet Tester

Features :

  • This circuit breaker finder can quickly and accurately locate the correct circuit breaker in a panel corresponding to the circuit to which an electrical outlet or fixture is connected
  • GFCI tester consists of two parts: a Transmitter connected to the electrical outlet or fixture, and a Receiver used to scan the panel to locate the correct breaker
  • Receiver delivers clear visual and audible indications when the correct breaker has been located
  • Operates on 90-120V AC circuits
  • Transmitter incorporates a GFCI outlet tester to inspect the wiring condition at the electrical outlet and test GFCI devices
  • Transmitter docks in the Receiver for convenient storage as a single item when tester is not is use
  • Transmitter incorporates a three-pin plug for connecting to North-American-style grounded electrical outlets

Additional Info :

Color Circuit Breaker Finder
Item Dimensions
Height 1.39
Width 2.16
Length 10.96
Weight 0.45

4. D YEDEMC Single Mode OTDR 1310/1550nm 26/24dB 4.3 inches Touch Screen Test Rang 5m-100Km Optical Network Tester Built in OPM / OLS / RJ45 / VFL UPC Connector with FC/UPC-FC/APC-SX

Features :

  • Functions: For evaluating FTTx and access network construction and maintenance, identifying fiber breakpoints, measuring cable length, and calculating relative optical power losses.
  • Parameters:Mini-Pro OTDR Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm,Test Range 5m~100km,Dynamic Range 26dB/24dB (Note: it can’t test spliter,if test the spliter,the Dynamic need more than 42dB. Before test or test result is not accurate,pls using the Alcohol cotton to clean the fiber connector.).Test Unit km, kft, mi ; Connector FC/UPC. With FC/APC-FC/UPC-SX
  • Built-In: 4.3 inches 800×480 IPS TFT-LCD;OTDR, Event Map, Power Meter, Light Source, VFL, Cable Length Measurement Tool, Cable Tracker, and RJ45 Sequencer
  • Internal Storage: Built-in 8G memory TF card can save up to 200,000 curves. Analysis Software included for further data analysis or processing,(Note:The Analysis Software need install on PC,Using the Analysis Software open print the test result and print)
  • Lifetime Friendly Customer Service,if have problem,pls contact us.

Additional Info :

Item Dimensions
Weight 1.10231131

5. D YEDEMC Mini-Pro SM OTDR 1310/1550nm 26/24dB 4.3 inches Touch Screen Test Rang 5m-100Km Optical Network Tester Built in OPM / OLS / RJ45 / VFL UPC Connector with FC/UPC-FC/APC-SX

Features :

  • Functions: For evaluating FTTx and access network construction and maintenance, identifying fiber breakpoints, measuring cable length, and calculating relative optical power losses.
  • Parameters:Mini-Pro OTDR Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm,Test Range 5m~100km,Dynamic Range 26dB/24dB (Note: it can’t test spliter,if test the spliter,the Dynamic need more than 42dB. Before test or test result is not accurate,pls using the Alcohol cotton to clean the fiber connector.).Test Unit km, kft, mi ; Connector FC/UPC. With FC/APC-FC/UPC-SX And FC/SC/LC/ST Adapter.
  • Built-In: 4.3 inches 800×480 IPS TFT-LCD;OTDR, Event Map, Power Meter, Light Source, VFL, Cable Length Measurement Tool, Cable Tracker, and RJ45 Sequencer
  • Internal Storage: Built-in 8G memory TF card can save up to 200,000 curves. Analysis Software included for further data analysis or processing,(Note:The Analysis Software need install on PC,Using the Analysis Software open print the test result and print)
  • Lifetime Friendly Customer Service,if have problem,pls contact us.

Additional Info :

Item Dimensions
Weight 1.10231131

6. OTDR Fiber Tester 1310/1550nm 26/24dB with 4.3-inch Touch Screen, 11-in-1 OTDR SM with VFL OPM OLS Event Map RJ45, FC/UPC SC ST LC Connectors Included

Features :

  • 11-in-1 Multi-functional OTDR Fiber Optic Tester– Integrates functions such as Auto OTDR, Expert OTDR, Event Map, OPM, VFL, Power adjustable stable OLS, Optical Loss Test, RJ45 cable length/sequence/tracking. OTDR provides wavelength of 1310/1550nm and dynamic range of 26/24dB, the max test distance can up to 100km
  • Accurate and Professional Measuring – For Auto OTDR Mode, it is One Key Operation, no need to have complex settings and allows even greenhand user to use it confidently; Expert OTDR Mode supports curve /list /map being displayed simultaneously
  • Data Storage and Processing — Built-in 8G memory card can save up to 200,000 curves. Measuring Unit includes KM, Feet and Miles to meet your preference. Analysis Software included for further data analysis or processing
  • Large Battery Capacity — 4,000mAh Lithium Battery together with intelligent power saving technology ensure up to 12 hours continuous testing and 20 hours standby, suitable for long time field work. LED flashlight provides extra convenience for night operation
  • Other Features — 1)OPM supports CW/270/330/1K/2KHZ frequency identification; 2)VFL and OLS can run in the background, 3)RJ45 cable sequence/ cable length test, up to 300m, 4) FC/UPC, extra SC, ST, LC connectors are provided

Additional Info :

Item Dimensions
Height 4.29133
Width 1.77165
Length 6.81101
Weight 490

7. D YEDEMC Mini-Pro 1310/1550nm SM OTDR Mulit-Function Tester Built in OPM / OLS / RJ45 Test / VFL Test Rang 5m-60Km Dynamic Range 24dB/22dB Connector UPC with FC/UPC-FC/APC-SX and FC/SC/LC/ST Adapter

Features :

  • Functions: For evaluating FTTx and access network construction and maintenance, identifying fiber breakpoints, measuring cable length, and calculating relative optical power losses.
  • Parameters:Mini-Pro OTDR Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm,Test Range 5m~60km,Dynamic Range 24dB/22dB (Note: it can’t test spliter,if test the spliter,the Dynamic need more than 42dB. Before test or test result is not accurate,pls using the Alcohol cotton to clean the fiber connector.) .Connector FC/UPC (Interchangeable SC、ST),including FC, SC, ST, LC OTDR adapters.
  • Built-In: 3.5 inch Color Display (not touch);OTDR, Event Map, Power Meter, Light Source, VFL, Cable Length Measurement Tool, Cable Tracker, and RJ45 Sequencer
  • Internal Storage: Micro USB Data Interface; External storage TF Card. Analysis Software included for further data analysis or processing,(Note:The Analysis Software need install on PC,Using the Analysis Software open print the test result and print)
  • Lifetime Friendly Customer Service,if have problem,pls contact us.

8. OTDR Fiber Optic Tester Mini-Pro 1310/1550nm SM Mulit Function Test OTDR Launch Cable Box Time Domain Reflectometer Cable Obstacle Detector with OPM OLS RJ45 Test VFL Test Rang 5m-60Km

Features :

  • OTDR can quickly and accurately detect the location and type of fiber optic cable fault points
  • Testing the length of optical fiber, locating the fault point,
  • It can store the test data records of fiber optic cable.
  • With nine functions
  • Users can quickly and accurately measure without setting

9. NOYAFA Advanced Network Cable Tester With PoE& NCV & Lamp For CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, Multifunction Wire Tracker Cable Tester For Tracker Underground Telephone Line Finder Home Repair

Features :

  • Main Function : Detecting PoE voltage, current, power, PSE standards Power supply modes, Verify RJ45 cables
  • 1. Three scan modes selectable: AC filter mode/ Analog mode/ PoE mode
  • 2. Detect AC voltage presence (50V-1000V). Test physical status for STP, UTP lan cable.
  • 3. Measure cable length accurately , the range is 120m.
  • 4. Hub blink for locating network port by the flashing port light on Hub / Switch. Available to 10M/100M/1000M Hub/ switch.
  • 5. PoE testing : identify which pins are providing power and detect how much voltage, identify which the type of PSE (at/af standard)

Additional Info :

Item Dimensions
Height 9
Width 3.5
Length 5

10. NOYAFA Network Cable Tester,AT278 TDR Multi-functional LCD Tracker For RJ45, RJ11, BNC, Metal Cable,PING/POE NF-8601S

Features :

  • Fault distance: Measures cable length and display the distance to fault, graphical wire mapping, opens, shorts.
  • PoE & PING: PoE: identify PoE presence and detect how much voltage. PING: to test network performance, data packet, min & max time.
  • AC Filter: Tone trace cable with complete AC Interference Rejection, available on common switch & PoE Switch, much stronger than other tracers on markets.
  • Hub blink: To locate network port by the flashing port light on a server/switch/hub/router port.
  • Addtional Benefits: TF card included to export data to PC ++Voltage detector: included in receiver (90-1000V) ++Rechargeable Lithium battery for more efficient work.

Additional Info :

Color 8601S

Buying Guide for maxtester 720c access otdr

To help you buy the perfect maxtester 720c access otdr for your needs and requirements, we have mentioned some of the best maxtester 720c access otdr in this article. Not only that, but you can also learn about their differences as we have mentioned their major features and options.

To help you on your way, we’ve listed some questions you may want to consider before making any purchase.

  • Why do I want to buy this?
  • Do I need it or just want it?
  • Am I getting the best deal?
  • How often will I use it?
  • Can I pay cash for it?
  • Is it budgeted for?
  • Can I borrow it?
  • Can I get it used?

Although, if you still want to learn more about these maxtester 720c access otdr for buying the perfect one, we are here with a detailed buying guide just for you. Since this buying guide is related to maxtester 720c access otdr, you can find many major features and aspects related to maxtester 720c access otdr. Thus, you can easily choose the perfect one by going through this article until the end.

Durability

The maxtester 720c access otdr should last more than one use and hold up against normal wear and tear. We recommend reading the product description before purchasing maxtester 720c access otdr to ensure they’ll last a while. Additionally, pay attention to the wash instructions.

Versatility

When choosing the best maxtester 720c access otdr, you must consider its versatility.  It is important to make sure that your unit can be used for performing different tasks.

For instance, if you need to use your unit for other purposes in any other materials, getting the one with a versatile design will be an ideal option for you.

Brand

The brand is another crucial factor you must consider while looking for the maxtester 720c access otdr.  You will find both well-known and unknown brands in the market. If you are looking for a reliable and durable model, I recommend getting one from a well-known brand.

They use high-quality materials and the latest technology to manufacture their products.  As a result, you will be able to get a durable and long-lasting maxtester 720c access otdr.

Ease of Use

While choosing the maxtester 720c access otdr, you must ensure that it is easy to use.  It is important to get the one that comes with a user-friendly design.

 

As a result, you will be able to use your unit for a long time without facing any discomfort.  Also, getting the one that comes with an easy-to-use design will help you save a lot of time and effort.

Price

The price is another essential factor you must consider while looking for the maxtester 720c access otdr.  You need to get the one that fits your budget perfectly.

Getting the one that comes at an affordable price will help you save a lot of money.  However, you must ensure that it meets your needs and requirements perfectly.

Portability

The maxtester 720c access otdr should be easy to carry for you. Therefore, consider the size, style, design, and all the other basic features to check for the actual portability of the device. Portability comes with comfort and ease, and you need to look for all the features to look for a suitable maxtester 720c access otdr.

Budget

The price of your maxtester 720c access otdr will depend upon its features and the overall quality. There are some inexpensive options in the market, but they may not have the best features.

The term ‘budget’ is broader because it completely depends on the user who wants to purchase the maxtester 720c access otdr. In this case, you can prepare a list of all the features you want to have in your maxtester 720c access otdr. Then, look for the product that comes with these features and works well.

After that, you should carefully check the prices of each air compressor machine on your list. This will give you a precise idea about the budget you need to prepare for the maxtester 720c access otdr you should go after.

Weight

It is important to consider your unit’s weight while working in congested areas. Getting a lightweight model will be ideal if you need to work regularly in difficult-to-reach places.

However, if portability is not your concern and you are looking for a durable model, you can go for the one with a little heavyweight.

Warranty

The warranty of maxtester 720c access otdr is when the manufacturer offers free repairs or replacements for any damages that occur to the product.

You need to check the warranty of maxtester 720c access otdr before buying it, as you don’t want a product that doesn’t come with a warranty.

At the same time, you also need to remember that some maxtester 720c access otdr come with a longer warranty than others, so select one with a long warranty if possible.

Leave a Comment

Best Maxtester 720c Access Otdr Reviews & Alternatives

A maxtester 720c access otdr can be a great investment for those who want to simplify their work needs. With the increase in standing desk popularity, many people looking for the best maxtester 720c access otdr feel overwhelmed by the wide range of options available. From traditional maxtester 720c access otdr  to convertible models, the dizzying slew of choices might make you feel the need to take advantage

What are the features that make the best maxtester 720c access otdr? These compact and convenient maxtester 720c access otdr are easy to install and easy to use at the same time. And then there’s the price! Below, we’ll run through the average maxtester 720c access otdr cost of some of the most popular types, so you can get a good idea of where to start with your budget.

The reasons you should trust us

We recommend products in each review using an intensive research process, spending hours combing through the best available models on Amazon. For a product to make our list of top picks, it must hold a solid sales record on Amazon, have consistently positive customer reviews, and offer unique features, among other factors. After narrowing down our recommendations, we conduct additional research to ensure that the products meet our standards. Once we conclude the research phase, we craft a well-rounded, user-friendly article that includes our recommended products and additional information to help homeowners like you make the right purchase. The following key factors are considered when analyzing:

  • The quality of maxtester 720c access otdr
  • Each product’s design
  • How it’s built
  • Price comparison
  • How durable [replace-keyword] is
  • Features
  • Cost-effectiveness
  • Versatility
  • Product usability
  • The functionality of the maxtester 720c access otdr
  • Performance of the products
  • Product dimensions and weight
  • Return policy and warranty, and more.

Best maxtester 720c access otdr & Features

1. Portable TinySA Spectrum Analyzer,SEESII Upgraded V0.3.1 Handheld Tiny Frequency Analyzer 100kHz to 960MHz MF/HF/VHF UHF Input,Signal Generator with 2.8 inch Touch Screen with ESD Protect Function

Features :

  • 【Frequency Range 】Tiny Spectrum Analyzer with two inputs, high quality MF/HF/VHF input for 0.1MHZ-350MHz, lesser quality UHF input for 240MHz-960MHz. Switchable resolution bandpass filters for both ranges between 2.6kHz and 640kHz. Color display showing 290 scan points covering up to the full low or high frequency rangefrequency range. The tinySA contains all the components of a conventional heterodyne swept spectrum analyzer.
  • 【Built-in Calibration Signal Generator】When not used as Spectrum Analyzer it can be used as Signal Generator, MF/HF/VHF sinus output between 0.1MHZ-350MHz, UHF square wave output between 240MHz-960MHz. Built-in calibration signal generator that is used for automatic self test and low input calibration.
  • 【Tiny Spectrum analyzers & ESD Function】Switchable resolution bandpass filters for both ranges between 2.6kHz and 640kHz.Color display showing 290 scan points covering up to the full low or high frequency range. Bulit-in rechargeable battery allowing a minimum of at least 2 hours portable use.The performance of the 2021 latest version 3.1 will be more stable and sensitive, with a new ESD protrcted function enable the product to have a higher antistatic level and a longer service life.
  • 【PC Control】Connected to a PC via USB it becomes a PC controlled Spectrum Analyzer.The USB interface implements the Serial over USB (CDC) protocol and there is a large set of commands that can be invoked over the serial interface. These command can be used to perform measurements or update internal settings. The driver for Windows will install automatically after connecting to a Windows PC. The driver for Linux is built into the kernel.
  • 【Package List】1x Tiny Spectrum Analyzer; 2 x 20cm RF Cable;1 x USB Cable;1 x SMA Female to Female Connector;1x Touchscreen Pen;1 x SMA Telescopic Antenna.It’s very useful as an antenna analyzer for your ham station, easy to set without fancy calibration.The firmware of the tinySA can be updated by the user. New versions of the firmware needed please contact seller for download link.

2. Klein Tools VDV501-851 Cable Tester Kit with Scout Pro 3 for Ethernet / Data, Coax / Video and Phone Cables, 5 Locator Remotes

Features :

  • Cable tester tests voice (RJ11/12), data (RJ45) and video (coax F-connector) terminated cables with clearly defined results
  • Measure cable length up to 2000 feet (610 m)
  • Test for Open, Short, Miswire or Split-Pair faults
  • Backlit LCD screen displays cable length, wiremap, cable ID and test results
  • Trace cables, wire pairs and individual conductor wires with multiple style tone generator (requires analog probe Cat. No. VDV500-123; sold separately)
  • Hub blink mode to identify port location on a hub or a switch
  • LanMap and CoaxMap Location Remotes (5 each) map and ID multiple cable runs in a single step

Additional Info :

Item Dimensions
Height 1.5
Width 3.2
Length 6.9
Weight 1.12

3. Klein Tools ET310 AC Circuit Breaker Finder with Integrated GFCI Outlet Tester

Features :

  • This circuit breaker finder can quickly and accurately locate the correct circuit breaker in a panel corresponding to the circuit to which an electrical outlet or fixture is connected
  • GFCI tester consists of two parts: a Transmitter connected to the electrical outlet or fixture, and a Receiver used to scan the panel to locate the correct breaker
  • Receiver delivers clear visual and audible indications when the correct breaker has been located
  • Operates on 90-120V AC circuits
  • Transmitter incorporates a GFCI outlet tester to inspect the wiring condition at the electrical outlet and test GFCI devices
  • Transmitter docks in the Receiver for convenient storage as a single item when tester is not is use
  • Transmitter incorporates a three-pin plug for connecting to North-American-style grounded electrical outlets

Additional Info :

Color Circuit Breaker Finder
Item Dimensions
Height 1.39
Width 2.16
Length 10.96
Weight 0.45

4. D YEDEMC Single Mode OTDR 1310/1550nm 26/24dB 4.3 inches Touch Screen Test Rang 5m-100Km Optical Network Tester Built in OPM / OLS / RJ45 / VFL UPC Connector with FC/UPC-FC/APC-SX

Features :

  • Functions: For evaluating FTTx and access network construction and maintenance, identifying fiber breakpoints, measuring cable length, and calculating relative optical power losses.
  • Parameters:Mini-Pro OTDR Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm,Test Range 5m~100km,Dynamic Range 26dB/24dB (Note: it can’t test spliter,if test the spliter,the Dynamic need more than 42dB. Before test or test result is not accurate,pls using the Alcohol cotton to clean the fiber connector.).Test Unit km, kft, mi ; Connector FC/UPC. With FC/APC-FC/UPC-SX
  • Built-In: 4.3 inches 800×480 IPS TFT-LCD;OTDR, Event Map, Power Meter, Light Source, VFL, Cable Length Measurement Tool, Cable Tracker, and RJ45 Sequencer
  • Internal Storage: Built-in 8G memory TF card can save up to 200,000 curves. Analysis Software included for further data analysis or processing,(Note:The Analysis Software need install on PC,Using the Analysis Software open print the test result and print)
  • Lifetime Friendly Customer Service,if have problem,pls contact us.

Additional Info :

Item Dimensions
Weight 1.10231131

5. D YEDEMC Mini-Pro SM OTDR 1310/1550nm 26/24dB 4.3 inches Touch Screen Test Rang 5m-100Km Optical Network Tester Built in OPM / OLS / RJ45 / VFL UPC Connector with FC/UPC-FC/APC-SX

Features :

  • Functions: For evaluating FTTx and access network construction and maintenance, identifying fiber breakpoints, measuring cable length, and calculating relative optical power losses.
  • Parameters:Mini-Pro OTDR Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm,Test Range 5m~100km,Dynamic Range 26dB/24dB (Note: it can’t test spliter,if test the spliter,the Dynamic need more than 42dB. Before test or test result is not accurate,pls using the Alcohol cotton to clean the fiber connector.).Test Unit km, kft, mi ; Connector FC/UPC. With FC/APC-FC/UPC-SX And FC/SC/LC/ST Adapter.
  • Built-In: 4.3 inches 800×480 IPS TFT-LCD;OTDR, Event Map, Power Meter, Light Source, VFL, Cable Length Measurement Tool, Cable Tracker, and RJ45 Sequencer
  • Internal Storage: Built-in 8G memory TF card can save up to 200,000 curves. Analysis Software included for further data analysis or processing,(Note:The Analysis Software need install on PC,Using the Analysis Software open print the test result and print)
  • Lifetime Friendly Customer Service,if have problem,pls contact us.

Additional Info :

Item Dimensions
Weight 1.10231131

6. OTDR Fiber Tester 1310/1550nm 26/24dB with 4.3-inch Touch Screen, 11-in-1 OTDR SM with VFL OPM OLS Event Map RJ45, FC/UPC SC ST LC Connectors Included

Features :

  • 11-in-1 Multi-functional OTDR Fiber Optic Tester– Integrates functions such as Auto OTDR, Expert OTDR, Event Map, OPM, VFL, Power adjustable stable OLS, Optical Loss Test, RJ45 cable length/sequence/tracking. OTDR provides wavelength of 1310/1550nm and dynamic range of 26/24dB, the max test distance can up to 100km
  • Accurate and Professional Measuring – For Auto OTDR Mode, it is One Key Operation, no need to have complex settings and allows even greenhand user to use it confidently; Expert OTDR Mode supports curve /list /map being displayed simultaneously
  • Data Storage and Processing — Built-in 8G memory card can save up to 200,000 curves. Measuring Unit includes KM, Feet and Miles to meet your preference. Analysis Software included for further data analysis or processing
  • Large Battery Capacity — 4,000mAh Lithium Battery together with intelligent power saving technology ensure up to 12 hours continuous testing and 20 hours standby, suitable for long time field work. LED flashlight provides extra convenience for night operation
  • Other Features — 1)OPM supports CW/270/330/1K/2KHZ frequency identification; 2)VFL and OLS can run in the background, 3)RJ45 cable sequence/ cable length test, up to 300m, 4) FC/UPC, extra SC, ST, LC connectors are provided

Additional Info :

Item Dimensions
Height 4.29133
Width 1.77165
Length 6.81101
Weight 490

7. D YEDEMC Mini-Pro 1310/1550nm SM OTDR Mulit-Function Tester Built in OPM / OLS / RJ45 Test / VFL Test Rang 5m-60Km Dynamic Range 24dB/22dB Connector UPC with FC/UPC-FC/APC-SX and FC/SC/LC/ST Adapter

Features :

  • Functions: For evaluating FTTx and access network construction and maintenance, identifying fiber breakpoints, measuring cable length, and calculating relative optical power losses.
  • Parameters:Mini-Pro OTDR Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm,Test Range 5m~60km,Dynamic Range 24dB/22dB (Note: it can’t test spliter,if test the spliter,the Dynamic need more than 42dB. Before test or test result is not accurate,pls using the Alcohol cotton to clean the fiber connector.) .Connector FC/UPC (Interchangeable SC、ST),including FC, SC, ST, LC OTDR adapters.
  • Built-In: 3.5 inch Color Display (not touch);OTDR, Event Map, Power Meter, Light Source, VFL, Cable Length Measurement Tool, Cable Tracker, and RJ45 Sequencer
  • Internal Storage: Micro USB Data Interface; External storage TF Card. Analysis Software included for further data analysis or processing,(Note:The Analysis Software need install on PC,Using the Analysis Software open print the test result and print)
  • Lifetime Friendly Customer Service,if have problem,pls contact us.

8. OTDR Fiber Optic Tester Mini-Pro 1310/1550nm SM Mulit Function Test OTDR Launch Cable Box Time Domain Reflectometer Cable Obstacle Detector with OPM OLS RJ45 Test VFL Test Rang 5m-60Km

Features :

  • OTDR can quickly and accurately detect the location and type of fiber optic cable fault points
  • Testing the length of optical fiber, locating the fault point,
  • It can store the test data records of fiber optic cable.
  • With nine functions
  • Users can quickly and accurately measure without setting

9. NOYAFA Advanced Network Cable Tester With PoE& NCV & Lamp For CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, Multifunction Wire Tracker Cable Tester For Tracker Underground Telephone Line Finder Home Repair

Features :

  • Main Function : Detecting PoE voltage, current, power, PSE standards Power supply modes, Verify RJ45 cables
  • 1. Three scan modes selectable: AC filter mode/ Analog mode/ PoE mode
  • 2. Detect AC voltage presence (50V-1000V). Test physical status for STP, UTP lan cable.
  • 3. Measure cable length accurately , the range is 120m.
  • 4. Hub blink for locating network port by the flashing port light on Hub / Switch. Available to 10M/100M/1000M Hub/ switch.
  • 5. PoE testing : identify which pins are providing power and detect how much voltage, identify which the type of PSE (at/af standard)

Additional Info :

Item Dimensions
Height 9
Width 3.5
Length 5

10. NOYAFA Network Cable Tester,AT278 TDR Multi-functional LCD Tracker For RJ45, RJ11, BNC, Metal Cable,PING/POE NF-8601S

Features :

  • Fault distance: Measures cable length and display the distance to fault, graphical wire mapping, opens, shorts.
  • PoE & PING: PoE: identify PoE presence and detect how much voltage. PING: to test network performance, data packet, min & max time.
  • AC Filter: Tone trace cable with complete AC Interference Rejection, available on common switch & PoE Switch, much stronger than other tracers on markets.
  • Hub blink: To locate network port by the flashing port light on a server/switch/hub/router port.
  • Addtional Benefits: TF card included to export data to PC ++Voltage detector: included in receiver (90-1000V) ++Rechargeable Lithium battery for more efficient work.

Additional Info :

Color 8601S

Buying Guide for maxtester 720c access otdr

To help you buy the perfect maxtester 720c access otdr for your needs and requirements, we have mentioned some of the best maxtester 720c access otdr in this article. Not only that, but you can also learn about their differences as we have mentioned their major features and options.

To help you on your way, we’ve listed some questions you may want to consider before making any purchase.

  • Why do I want to buy this?
  • Do I need it or just want it?
  • Am I getting the best deal?
  • How often will I use it?
  • Can I pay cash for it?
  • Is it budgeted for?
  • Can I borrow it?
  • Can I get it used?

Although, if you still want to learn more about these maxtester 720c access otdr for buying the perfect one, we are here with a detailed buying guide just for you. Since this buying guide is related to maxtester 720c access otdr, you can find many major features and aspects related to maxtester 720c access otdr. Thus, you can easily choose the perfect one by going through this article until the end.

Durability

The maxtester 720c access otdr should last more than one use and hold up against normal wear and tear. We recommend reading the product description before purchasing maxtester 720c access otdr to ensure they’ll last a while. Additionally, pay attention to the wash instructions.

Versatility

When choosing the best maxtester 720c access otdr, you must consider its versatility.  It is important to make sure that your unit can be used for performing different tasks.

For instance, if you need to use your unit for other purposes in any other materials, getting the one with a versatile design will be an ideal option for you.

Brand

The brand is another crucial factor you must consider while looking for the maxtester 720c access otdr.  You will find both well-known and unknown brands in the market. If you are looking for a reliable and durable model, I recommend getting one from a well-known brand.

They use high-quality materials and the latest technology to manufacture their products.  As a result, you will be able to get a durable and long-lasting maxtester 720c access otdr.

Ease of Use

While choosing the maxtester 720c access otdr, you must ensure that it is easy to use.  It is important to get the one that comes with a user-friendly design.

 

As a result, you will be able to use your unit for a long time without facing any discomfort.  Also, getting the one that comes with an easy-to-use design will help you save a lot of time and effort.

Price

The price is another essential factor you must consider while looking for the maxtester 720c access otdr.  You need to get the one that fits your budget perfectly.

Getting the one that comes at an affordable price will help you save a lot of money.  However, you must ensure that it meets your needs and requirements perfectly.

Portability

The maxtester 720c access otdr should be easy to carry for you. Therefore, consider the size, style, design, and all the other basic features to check for the actual portability of the device. Portability comes with comfort and ease, and you need to look for all the features to look for a suitable maxtester 720c access otdr.

Budget

The price of your maxtester 720c access otdr will depend upon its features and the overall quality. There are some inexpensive options in the market, but they may not have the best features.

The term ‘budget’ is broader because it completely depends on the user who wants to purchase the maxtester 720c access otdr. In this case, you can prepare a list of all the features you want to have in your maxtester 720c access otdr. Then, look for the product that comes with these features and works well.

After that, you should carefully check the prices of each air compressor machine on your list. This will give you a precise idea about the budget you need to prepare for the maxtester 720c access otdr you should go after.

Weight

It is important to consider your unit’s weight while working in congested areas. Getting a lightweight model will be ideal if you need to work regularly in difficult-to-reach places.

However, if portability is not your concern and you are looking for a durable model, you can go for the one with a little heavyweight.

Warranty

The warranty of maxtester 720c access otdr is when the manufacturer offers free repairs or replacements for any damages that occur to the product.

You need to check the warranty of maxtester 720c access otdr before buying it, as you don’t want a product that doesn’t come with a warranty.

At the same time, you also need to remember that some maxtester 720c access otdr come with a longer warranty than others, so select one with a long warranty if possible.

Leave a Comment